wknc

HD-1 SCHEDULE

WKNC HD-1 Program Schedule

Monday

Underground
DJ AV
12:00am - 6:00am

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
6:00am - 12:00pm

Local Lunch
DJ AV
12:00pm - 1:00pm

Flora Obscura
Sycamore Slim
1:00pm - 3:00pm

#PassTheMicYouth: Limited Podcast Event
dj name
3:00pm - 4:00pm

The Riot Hour
Rainbow Riot
4:00pm - 5:00pm

Left of the Dial
DJ Lizzo
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Underground
DJ AV
6:00pm - 9:00pm

MIISO JELLY
Miiso Tired, C Jelly
9:00pm - 11:00pm

Underground
DJ AV
11:00pm - 12:00am


Tuesday

Underground
DJ AV
12:00am - 6:00am

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
6:00am - 12:00pm

Local Lunch
DJ AV
12:00pm - 1:00pm

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
1:00pm - 3:00pm

The Witching Hour
Lil Witch
3:00pm - 4:00pm

Pipe Dreams
The Funky Buddha
4:00pm - 6:00pm

Afternoon Cartunes
Cozy P.
6:00pm - 7:00pm

Shuffle Play
Triskelion
7:00pm - 8:00pm

The Study Buzz
DJ Nightwing
8:00pm - 9:00pm

Lomain Live
Lomain
9:00pm - 10:00pm

Afterhours
DJ AV
10:00pm - 11:00pm

The Uncanny Valley
Two-Tone
11:00pm - 12:00am


Wednesday

Afterhours
DJ AV
12:00am - 6:00am

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
6:00am - 8:00am

Wednesday Morning Wakeup
dj save the bees, lil yahtzee
8:00am - 9:00am

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
9:00am - 12:00pm

Local Lunch
DJ AV
12:00pm - 1:00pm

Aural Impressions
miss monet
1:00pm - 3:00pm

Bummer Hour
Big Hoss
3:00pm - 4:00pm

Teenage Soundsystem
White TIger
4:00pm - 5:00pm

WORM TIME
WORM
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Afterhours
DJ AV
6:00pm - 7:00pm

Bump Day
DeJeorge
7:00pm - 8:00pm

Weekly Dose
vitamin E, mlady
8:00pm - 10:00pm

Patchwork
dj toonami
10:00pm - 11:00pm

Afterhours
DJ AV
11:00pm - 12:00am


Thursday

Afterhours
DJ AV
12:00am - 6:00am

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
6:00am - 12:00pm

Local Rap Lunch
DJ AV
12:00pm - 1:00pm

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
1:00pm - 3:00pm

PackIsLife
DJ LunchMoney
3:00pm - 4:00pm

Sweet and Sour Hour
DJ Traffic, Queen Bee
4:00pm - 5:00pm

Daytime Rock
DJ Dry Heat
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Big Bops
DJ Short Strides
6:00pm - 7:00pm

Afterhours
DJ AV
7:00pm - 8:00pm

Iconography
Decent Icon
8:00pm - 9:00pm

Future Shock
DJ Head Hunter
9:00pm - 10:00pm

Afterhours
DJ AV
10:00pm - 12:00am


Friday

Afterhours
DJ AV
12:00am - 6:00am

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
6:00am - 11:00am

Daytime Rock
DJ Pangea
11:00am - 1:00pm

In a Slump
slump jackson
1:00pm - 2:00pm

2K Indie
DJ Psyched
2:00pm - 3:00pm

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
3:00pm - 5:00pm

The Bone Cruncher
The Saw
5:00pm - 6:00pm

The Butcher Shop
The Saw
6:00pm - 8:00pm

Friday Night Request Rock
Uncle Paul
8:00pm - 10:00pm

Chainsaw Rock
DJ AV
10:00pm - 12:00am


Saturday

Chainsaw Rock
DJ AV
12:00am - 6:00am

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
6:00am - 8:00am

Mystery Roach
Double Ten Thousand, Dottore Barba Rossa
8:00am - 10:00am

The Eclection
Artzoid
10:00am - 12:00pm

Local Lunch
DJ AV
12:00pm - 1:00pm

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
1:00pm - 2:00pm

The Local Beat
DJ Beowvlf
2:00pm - 4:00pm

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
4:00pm - 6:00pm

Underground
DJ AV
6:00pm - 8:00pm

Don't Sleep!
Mid-Size Joe
8:00pm - 9:00pm

Underground
DJ Butter
9:00pm - 10:00pm

The M.A.C. Show
Charlie M.A.C.
10:00pm - 11:00pm

Underground
DJ AV
11:00pm - 12:00am


Sunday

Underground
DJ AV
12:00am - 6:00am

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
6:00am - 10:00am

Geet Bazaar
Afroz Taj and John Caldwell
10:00am - 12:00pm

Local Lunch
DJ AV
12:00pm - 1:00pm

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
1:00pm - 4:00pm

Both Kinds Radio
Big Sam
4:00pm - 6:00pm

Eye on the Triangle
Aaron Kling
6:00pm - 7:00pm

Underground
DJ AV
7:00pm - 8:00pm

LIVE From The Septic Tank
H.W. Longfella
8:00pm - 9:00pm

Underground
DJ AV
9:00pm - 12:00am